Exposure X presented by Core Hydration

EXPOSURE X FULL RESULTS

KRUX BEST CREW:
1. Fruit Basket 
Pittsburgh, PA
2. Boardroom Skate 
Montclair, NJ
3. Board City
Sydney, Australia
4. Femme & Queer Skate Night Crew
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
5. Las ChicAZ
Global
6. Beauty Fools
Philadelphia, PA
7. Be Crew
Osaka, Japan
SANTA CRUZ BEST VIDEO PART STREET 14 & UNDER:
1. Chloe Covell
NSW, Australia
2. Liz Akama
Miyagi, Japan
3. Mia Lovell
Phoenix, AZ
4. Seto Kitano
Osaka, Japan
5. Aoi Uemura
Osaka, Japan
6. Niko Sugimoto
Kawaguchi, Japan
7. Hiyori Otagiri
Yamanashi, japan
8. Nico Kitamoto
Hyogo, Japan
9. Paige Heyn
Tempe, AZ
10. Jaelyn Sedeno
Palmdale, CA
11. Moka Kashimura
Shizuoka, Japan
12. Briel Weingartner
Hawthorne, CA
13. Ella Spalding
Louisville, KY
14. Costanza Tavera
Mexico City, Mexico
15. Elle Warne
Salt Lake City, Utah
16. Sofi Valle Mork
Skien, Norway
17. Emma Litwiller
Breckenridge, CO
18. Maya Kenny
Oakland, CA
SANTA CRUZ BEST VIDEO PART STREET 15-29
1. Samantha Bolton
Linden, NJ
2. Ariana Spencer
Chicago Heights, IL
3. Chrissy Brown
Baltimore, MD
4. Courtney Akita
Thousand Oaks, CA
5. Rinka Kanamori
Tokyo, Japan
6. Peach Sorensen
Sandefjord, Norway
7. Clara Astrud Solar
Palmetto Bay, FL
8. Tonia Sanzo
Rochester, NY
9. Faith Doudna
Yakima, WA
10. Kendra Long
Argyle, Texas
11. Autumn Tust
Deerfield Beach, FL
12. Mathilda Kostonis
New York, NY
13. Lilah Greenberg
Villanova, PA
14. Anna-Marie Trute
San Diego, CA
15. Caroline Weimholt
Fullerton, CA
16. Jackie Kolifrath
Philadelphia, PA
17. Liz Nguyen
Oceanside, CA
18. Anna-Claire Davidson
Lafayette, LA
SANTA CRUZ BEST VIDEO PART STREET 30+
1. KAREN FEITOSA
Sao Paulo, Brazil
2. KRISTIN EBELING
Kirkland, WA
3. CELINA MEEHAN
Philadelphia, PA
4. YURI MURAI
Saitama, Japan
INDEPENDENT BEST VIDEO PART TRANSITION 14 & UNDER
1. HINANO KUSAKI
Ibaraki, Japan
2. RUBY LILLEY
Oceanside, CA
3. LOLA TAMBLING
Cornwall, England
4. JUNO MATSUOKA
Osaka, Japan
5. YUZUKI MIZOTE
Kanagawa, Japan
6. REESE NELSON
Carlsbad, CA
7. KOHARU CHIDA
Tochigi, Japan
8. HARLOW JOHNSEY
Satellite Beach, FL
9. MIYU CHIDA
Tochigi, Japan
10. ERICA LEGUIZAMON
Santa Catarina, Brazil
11. HELENA MASCARO
Sao Paulo, Brazil
12. SERI KASHIMURA
Shizuoka, Japan
13. VIOLET BOULTER
Hobe Sound, FL
14. NINA AGUILAR
Bellingham, WA
15. MIKASA SUGETA
Tokyo, Japan
16. HEDDA HJERTBERG
Stockhold, Sweden
17. JOEY YARBROUGH
Vista, CA
18. SOPHIA DAVIES
Lake Forest, CA
19. MAITE DEMANTOVA
Curitiba, Brazil
20. EVETTE HALITZKA
Torrence, CA
21. MARY CLAIRE MORGAN
Charleston, SC
22. RUBY DOLAN
Brighton, England
23. ELLE WARNE
Salt Lake City, Utah
24. MAYA KENNY
Oakland, CA
25. PAIGE TOBIN
Caves Beach, Australia
26. ISLA LILLIE BOWER
Newcastle, Australia
27. OLIVE NEWMAN
Cornwall, England
28. KAIRI STANBROOK
Hull, MA
29. LEIOLA KAHAKU
Campbell, CA
30. OLIVIA DAVIES
Lake Forest, CA
31. EMMA LITWILLER
Breckenridge, CO
32. KANON MURAKAMI
Ibaraki, Japan
33. REAGAN CHANDLER
Spanish Fort, AL
INDEPENDENT BEST VIDEO TRANSITION 15-29
1. Yurin Fuji
Kanagawa, Japan
2. Asahi Kaihara
Osaka, Japan
3. Shani Bru
Bordeaux, France
4. Lady Meek
Golden, CO
5. Kallie Lowery
Provo, UT
6. Hanna Zanzi
Huntington Beach, CA
7. Autumn Tust
Deerfield Beach, FL
8. Olivia Black
Suffolk, VA
9. Veronica Saint Jane
San Francisco, CA
10. AI ISHIHARA
Hyogo, Japan
11. Roxana Botu
Barcelona, Spain
12. Mame Bonsu
Brooklyn, NY
13. Haley Teniente
Madison, WI
14. Anna-Claire Davis
Lafayette, LA
INDEPENDENT BEST VIDEO TRANSITION 30+
1. KAREN JONZ
Sao Paulo, Brazil
2. TRACIE GARACOCHEA
Santa Monica, CA
3. NICOLE NOLLER
Denver, CO
4. TULI LAM
Los Angeles, CA
5. LEON CLOUTHIER
Madison, WI
6. JESSIE FRIETZE-ARMENTA
Los Angeles, CA
7. MICHELLE BARNETT
San Clemente, CA
8. SAMANTHA MARINA
Trail, Canada
9. CHERYL MILSTEIN
Los Angeles, CA
10. ELSA WERNER
Cologne, Germany
11. LAUREN CALLAHAN
Somerville, MA
12. KATY BELTON
Richmond, CA
13. KYOKO HICKS
Gardena, CA
BEST TRICK STREET
1. Mia Lovell
Kickflip 8 stair street spot w/ curb at end
2. Liz Akama
front bigspin 7 stair (skatepark)
3. Mia Lovell
Front Board 9 stair street spot
4. Aoi Ishimaru
fs 50 flat down nollie flip out (skatepark)
5. Seto Kitano
Kickflip Back Lip A-frame rail (skatepark)
6. Aoi Uemura
Heelflip fs board a frame rail (skatepark)
7. Liz Akama
Big Heel over pyramid (skatepark)
8. Aoi Uemura
front feeble 6 stair rail (skatepark)
9. Karen Feitosa
hardflip grass gap street spot
10. Chloe Covell
ollie up ledge and nollie tre off street spot
11. Niko Sugimoto
Varial Heelflip fakie Hip (skatepark)
12. Briel Weingartner
boardslide 4 flat 4 block (skatepark)
13. Rinka Kanamori
ghetto bird hip (skatepark)
14. Faith Doudna
Varial Heel off bump street spot
15. Clara Astud Solar
Dump truck off guard rail into bank then hill bomb street spot
16. Lilah Greenberg
front board fakie 4 stair rail (skatepark)
17. Nico Kitamoto
Kickflip 3 block (skatepark)
18. Ashley O’Gorman
Miller Flip waterpark slide
19. Costanza Tavera
fs 5050 bump to ledge (skatepark)
20. Caroline Weimholt
kickflip 3 stair street spot
21. Aoi Ishihara
bank to wallride (skatepark)
BEST TRICK TRANSITION
1. Ruby Trew
fakie to fakie 5 on vert
2. Hinano Kusaki
melon 5 bowl
3. Jordan Santana
McTwist on Vert
4. Asahi Kaihara
kickflip indy on vert
5. Karen Jonz
Heelflip Indy on Vert
6. Asahi Kaihara
madonna on vert
7. Asahi Kaihara
fs nosegrind on vert
8. Tracie Garacochea
drop in to venice pool hip in wheelchair
9. Reese Nelson
bs chink chink on vert
10. Ruby Lilley
fakie bs nosegrind
11. Briel Weingartner
blunt kickflip fakie on mini
12. Autumn Tust
slob varial on bowl hip
13. Olivia Black
front rock in pool deep
14. Harlow Johnsey
Lipslide corner
15. Lilah Greenberg
kf back d qp
16. Evette Halitzka
early grab bs air bowl
17. Maya Kenny
bs flip in bowl
18. Kairi Stanbrook
Mini Mega drop & lil ollie
19. Isla Lillie Bower
early grab alley oop bs air hip
20. Ashley O’Gorman
Miller Flip on Water Slide
21. AI Ishihara
Front feeble to fakie on miniramp
22. Elsa Werner
spinny hands down thing
SKATE RISING AWARD
  1. Loren Michelle – Pablo Ramirez Foundation / Brooklyn Skate Garden
  2. Indigo Willing – Consent is Rad
  3. Shanell Doyle – Youth Hope Foundation
  4. Maya Haptas – Shred Your Fears
  5. Klara Kermoade – Park cleanup

 

RICTA, BRONSON, MOB SAMARRIA’S PICK
Reese Nelson


DICKIES’ ALLYSHA’S PICK
Lady Meek